Races
Date | Race | Category | Country | Region |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8 Jun 2024 | Wincle Trout | BS | England | Peak District |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Howtown | AL | England | Lake District |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Edale Fell Race | AS | England | Peak District |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Knowl Hill | BS | England | South/West Pennines |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Rossendale Junior fell races | Junior races | England | South/West Pennines |
Sun 9 Jun 2024 | Ulverston Fell Race (BOFRA) | AS | England | Lake District |
Tue 11 Jun 2024 | Bridestone | AS | England | South/West Pennines |
Tue 11 Jun 2024 | Calton Crawl | BS | England | Peak District |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | Mike Mallen Memorial Round Latrigg | CS | England | Lake District |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | Ogden Midsummer Madness | AS | England | South/West Pennines |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | Calver Peak | BS | England | Peak District |
Wed 12 Jun 2024 | Brown Wardle (and A Bit Moor) | AS | England | South/West Pennines |
Thu 13 Jun 2024 | Grindleford | BS | England | Peak District |
Thu 13 Jun 2024 | Walsh Two Lads | BS | England | South/West Pennines |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Buttermere Sailbeck | AM | England | Lake District |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Shrigley Stag | BS | England | Peak District |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Buckden Pike | AS | England | York. Dales |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Weaver Hills | AS | England | Peak District |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Peter Brinsley Bosley Fete | BS | England | Peak District |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Burrator Horseshoe | BS | England | South West |
Sat 15 Jun 2024 | Lakeside - Gummers How | AS | England | Lake District |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | Windy Gyle | BM | England | Northumberland / Durham |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | Up The Nab | AS | England | Peak District |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | Settle Hills | BM | England | York. Dales |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | Hawkswick Dash ( B O F R A ) | AS | England | York. Dales |
Sun 16 Jun 2024 | Bampton Sports Day | BS | England | Lake District |
Tue 18 Jun 2024 | North Barrule | AS | England | Isle of Man |
Tue 18 Jun 2024 | Moleside | AS | England | Bowland/NW Lancs. |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | Summer Solstice Fell Race | BS | England | South West |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | Langstrath | AS | England | Lake District |
Wed 19 Jun 2024 | The D C R O Dash | BS | England | Peak District |
Fri 21 Jun 2024 | Tideswell Fell Race | BS | England | Peak District |
Fri 21 Jun 2024 | John Clarke Memorial Race | AS | England | South East |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Preseli Dibdab 4hr score event | O | Wales | South Wales |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Darren Holloway Memorial Race ( Buttermere Horseshoe ) | AL | England | Lake District |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Darren Holloway Memorial Race Short | AL | England | Lake District |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | Darren Jones Clougha Pike | AS | England | Bowland/NW Lancs. |
Sat 22 Jun 2024 | James Blakeley | BS | England | Peak District |
Mon 24 Jun 2024 | Trunce 5 | BS | England | Peak District |
Mon 24 Jun 2024 | Tor Mile | AS | England | South/West Pennines |
Tue 25 Jun 2024 | Aggie's Staircase | AS | England | South/West Pennines |
Tue 25 Jun 2024 | Bradwell | AS | England | Peak District |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | Tebay | AM | England | Lake District |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | Tom's Bransdale race | BM | England | North York Moors |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | Trevor Milner Riber Run | BS | England | Peak District |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | Cragg Vale | BS | England | South/West Pennines |
Wed 26 Jun 2024 | Eddie's Revenge | AS | England | South/West Pennines |
Thu 27 Jun 2024 | Hapton | BS | England | Bowland/NW Lancs. |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | Great Lakes | AL | England | Lake District |
Sat 29 Jun 2024 | Whaley Waltz | BS | England | Peak District |